Women Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
(14 August 2004)

 
Place
Name

Country

Score
 
1
WU, Minxia / GUO, Jingjing

CHN

336.90
 
2
ILYINA, Vera / PAKHALINA, Yulia

RUS

330.84

  3
LASHKO, Irina / NEWBERY, Chantelle
AUS
309.30
  4
GERRARD, Tandi / SMITH, Jane
GBR
302.25
  5
SANCHEZ, Laura / ESPINOSA, Paola
MEX
286.92
  6
KOTZIAN, Ditte / SCHMALFUSS, Conny
GER
279.69
  7
HARTLEY, Blythe / HEYMANS, Emilie
CAN
276.90
  8
GEORGATOU, Diamantina / KOUTSOPETROU, Sotiria
GRE
270.33

Men Synchronised Platform Final
(14 August 2004)

 
Place
Name

Country

Score
 
1
TIAN, Liang / YANG, Jinghui

CHN

383.88
 
2
WATERFIELD, Peter / TAYLOR, Leon

GBR

371.52

  3
HELM, Mathew / NEWBERY, Robert
AUS
366.84
  4
VOLODKOV, Roman / ZAKHAROV, Anton
UKR
357.66
  5
COMTOIS, Philippe / DESPATIE, Alexandre
CAN
351.90
  6
DOBROSKOK, Dmitry / GALPERIN, Gleb
RUS
348.60
  7
TRAKAS, Sotirios / GAVRIILIDIS, Ioannis
GRE
331.44
  8
RUIZ, Mark / PRANDI, Kyle
USA
325.44

Women Synchronised Platform Final
(16 August 2004)

 
Place
Name

Country

Score
 
1
LAO Lishi / LI Ting

CHN

352.14
 
2
GONCHAROVA Natalia / KOLTUNOVA Yulia

RUS

340.92

  3
HARTLEY Blythe / HEYMANS Emilie
CAN
327.78
  4
TOURKY Loudy / FOLAUHOLA Lynda
AUS
313.92
  5
ESPINOSA Paola / LUNA Jashia
MEX
307.74
  6
GAMM Annett / SUBSCHINSKI Nora
GER
303.30
  7
CARDINELL Cassandra / HILDEBRAND Sara
USA
302.22
  8
PAPPA-PAPAV/LOU Eftychia / SFAKIANOU Florentia
GRE
272.40

Men Synchronised 3m Springboard Final
(16 August 2004)

 
Place
Name

Country

Score
 
1
SIRANIDIS Nikolaos / BIMIS Thomas

GRE

353.34
 
2
WELS Andreas / SCHELLENBERG Tobias

GER

350.01

  3
NEWBERY Robert / BARNETT Steven
AUS
349.59
  4
BETANCOURT GARCIA Jorge / FORNARIS ALVAREZ Erick
CUB
338.46
  5
ALLY Tony / SHIPMAN Mark
GBR
334.98
  6
DUMAIS Justin / DUMAIS Troy
USA
327.06
  7
SAUTIN Dmitri / DOBROSKOK Alexander
RUS
312.24
  8
PENG Bo / WANG Kenan
CHN
283.89

Women Platform Final
(22 August 2004)

 
Place
Name

Country

Score
 
1
NEWBERY Chantelle

AUS

590.31
 
2
LAO Lishi

CHN

576.26

  3
TOURKY Loudy
AUS
561.66
  4
HEYMANS Emilie
CAN
555.03
  5
WILKINSON Laura
USA
549.72
  6
LI Ting
CHN
546.48
  7
BOILEAU Myriam
CAN
530.25
  8
CAGNOTTO Tania
ITA
518.67
  9
ZHUPINA Olena
UKR
497.70
  10
HILDEBRAND Sara
USA
484.77
  11
MIYAZAKI Takiri
JPN
479.10
  12
ESPINOSA Paola
MEX
455.40

Men 3m Springboard Final
(24 August 2004)

 
Place
Name

Country

Score
 
1
PENG Bo

CHN

787.38
 
2
DESPATIE Alexandre

CAN

755.97

  3
SAUTIN Dmitri
RUS
753.27
  4
WANG Feng
CHN
750.72
  5
PLATAS Fernando
MEX
704.25
  6
DUMAIS Troy
USA
701.46
  7
DOBROSKOK Alexander
RUS
697.29
  8
TERAUCHI Ken
JPN
690.00
  9
CASTRO Cesar
BRA
662.97
  10
PACHECO Rommel
MEX
642.69
  11
LYSENKO Dmytro
UKR
629.64
  12
NEWBERY Robert
AUS
620.34
  15
ALLY Tony (semi-final score)
GBR
617.13
  18
SHIPMAN Mark (semi-final score)
GBR
599.88

Women 3m Springboard Final
(26 August 2004)

 
Place
Name

Country

Score
 
1
GUO Jingjing

CHN

633.15
 
2
WU Minxia

CHN

612.00

  3
PAKHALINA Yulia
RUS
610.62
  4
ILYINA Vera
RUS
589.11
  5
HARTLEY Blythe
CAN
573.00
  6
TOURKY Loudy
AUS
566.94
  7
LASHKO Irina
AUS
551.97
  8
CAGNOTTO Tania
ITA
550.38
  9
KUNKEL Rachelle
USA
546.72
  10
HEYMANS Emilie
CAN
530.73
  11
KOTZIAN Ditte
GER
509.52
  12
ESPINOSA Paola
MEX
490.20
  15
SMITH Jane (semi-final score)
GBR
483.75
  28
RICHARDSON Tracey (prelim score)
GBR
209.34

Men Platform Final
(28 August 2004)

 
Place
Name

Country

Score
 
1
HU Jia

CHN

748.08
 
2
HELM Mathew

AUS

730.56

  3
TIAN Liang
CHN
729.66
  4
DESPATIE Alexandre
CAN
707.46
  5
WATERFIELD Peter
GBR
669.24
  6
TAYLOR Leon
GBR
663.12
  7
MEYER Heiko
GER
646.56
  8
NEWBERY Robert
AUS
640.65
  9
DELL'UOMO Francesco
ITA
628.77
  10
PACHECO Rommel
MEX
623.40
  11
DOBROSKOK Dmitry
RUS
622.23
  12
URAN SALAZAR Juan Guillermo
COL
605.46